Skip to Content
0

change validity date of Change no

Sep 22, 2017 at 04:00 AM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team ,

I would like to know how to change validity date of Change no assigned to routing material.

Pour Some ideas on this topic,

Thanks in advance

Venkat

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 22, 2017 at 06:39 AM
0

Hello Venkat,

I think there is no option to set validity end date for change number.

If you want to do so set Deletion flag indicator check box on in CC02 for the Change number, or put the change number status to '2' Inactive.

Then you cant able to use the same.

Thank you

V.Vishnu Prasath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 22, 2017 at 04:14 AM
0

Hi Venkat,

1.Goto CC02, Change change Master..

2.Give your change number.

3.Change the valid from date depend upon your need.

4.Save settings.

Thanks & Regards

V.Vishnu Prasath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 22, 2017 at 04:52 AM
0

Hello Vishnu ,

Thank you for your reply .

Can also provide how to change validity end date .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded