Skip to Content
0

Calendar and Fiscal Weeks in IBP1708 UPA Time Profile

Sep 22, 2017 at 02:35 AM

77

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We need to configure a Unified Planning Area in IBP1708.

Can a time profile with technical weeks be created to accommodate Fiscal weeks, Calendar Weeks, Fiscal Quarter, Calendar Quarters, Fiscal years and Calendar Years?

If yes, please help me with steps for the same.

Thanks in advance.

Regards

Abhishek

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Patel Sep 25, 2017 at 09:08 PM
0

    Hi Abhishek

    Yes, you can create Time Profile with custom levels. You have to make sure that time level is defined correctly.

    Please follow below instructions.

    Regards

    Ankur


    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
    Guru Charan Karanam Sep 22, 2017 at 07:02 AM
    0

    Hi Abhishek, I think the below post is helpful for you:

    https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3938572

    Thanks,

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
    avatar image
    Former Member Oct 17, 2017 at 07:19 PM
    0

    Hi Guru and Ankur,

    Thanks for the help. For us the requirement got changed and we are currently working on only Fiscal periods.

    Regards

    Abhishek

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded