Skip to Content
0

SAP ByD - Query data in repository explorer then cloud studio will shutdown itself

Oct 13, 2016 at 07:03 AM

110

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I have a big problem about making query data in repository explorer over standard business object.

For instance, TaxReceivablesPayablesRegister.Item, CustomerInvoice.Item.PriceAndTaxCalculation.ItemMainPrice are now impossible to be queried and accessed via repository explorer in cloud studio.

Is there anything or additional software I need to install to achieve this ?

very welcome for every suggestion.

Regards,

Krit R.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pradeep Kumar N
Oct 14, 2016 at 07:57 AM
0

Hi Krit,

It should definitely not shutdown, please raise ticket.

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Oct 13, 2016 at 11:59 AM
1

Hello Krit,

You choose one of the few queries which requires some initial settings.
These cannot be done in the Repository Explorer. As a result the execution dumps. :-(

Sorry, this query can only be used in ABSL.

HTH,
Horst

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Horst,

Thank you very much. Therefore, In typical this will happen to other one as well. (Am I right?)

So When will SAP improve this ? haha !!

Regards,

Krit R.

0

Hello Krit,

The other queries work.
That is the only one I know which does not. :-(

Bye,
Horst

0