Skip to Content
0

Do not display the replayed records in an ALV

Sep 21, 2017 at 05:31 PM

61

avatar image
Former Member
Hello Good day.I communicate with you since through this portal and resulted many doubts.

Now, what I want to solve is not to show the repeated records in an ALV, ie, when the record is repeated, I leave it empty.

Initial ALV:

The value 1 is repeated in the registers.

My idea is that the ALV comes out like this:

Thank you

eje3.png (4.4 kB)
eje4.png (3.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi Sep 21, 2017 at 06:24 PM
0

By default, the sorting merges the repeated values, so just sort by FIELD1.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thank you!! For the info...

But do you know any other way to do that?

what I want to say is the following:

if the Field1 is repeated more than once put blank

0

Sort by FIELD1, that will work.

0
Former Member

Thank you Sandra Rossi...

The information you gave me, helped me to do the sort correctly...
0
Krishna Murthy Sep 25, 2017 at 04:32 AM
0

use sorting up or down order in alv output

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded