Skip to Content
0

Mass Cancel release of Purchase requisition

Sep 22, 2017 at 10:39 AM

197

avatar image

Hi All,

Generally, we use ME55 to collectively release the Purchase requisitions. But, do we have any option to collectively cancel the release of already released Purchase requisition? I have seen the option in ME54N to manually cancel the release i.e. 1 requisition at a time. Just wondering if there is any standard option to mass cancel the release of Purchase requisition. Can you please help me with this? Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Sep 22, 2017 at 12:44 PM
0

Hi,

There is no mass revoke option of PR release in standard as of my knowledge. You may check the old thread:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1944984

In addition, if you still want the mass revoke option for PR, you may think of developing a new program with BAPI: BAPI_REQUISITION_RESET_RELEASE

Regards,

Prasoon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 22, 2017 at 04:13 PM
0

Dear Krishna,

No as far as standard way of doing mass cancellation is concerned,the answer is simply "NO". If the requirement is of immense importance then go for Prasoon Suggestion.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded