Skip to Content
0

CK11N no show bom

Sep 21, 2017 at 07:53 PM

228

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We using BOM and Routing.

We doing Standard costing (CK11N) for Standard material, but system not chow the BOM but calcuted correct standard cost estimte. I have checked below master data

1. BOM (Checked Usge, active, Costing relevancy and validity. All this are Ok)

3. Material master - Price control S(Other parameters also OK)

4. Costing variant ( No issue with Costing variant)

But still system not show the BOM in CK11N

Please let me knwo where i am doing mistake.

Thanks,

Ali Mirnia

22.jpg (136.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Ali Akbar Mirnia Oct 25, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

Hello ,

Issue Resolve with SAP note : 2458113 - Material cost estimate: No BOM selected

Regards.

Ali Mirnia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 22, 2017 at 04:20 AM
1

Please share CK11N error log. but before that please check BOM creation date and cost estimate date.

please also check BOM determination in Quantity structure Tab. Is it PC01 Costing?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ali Akbar Mirnia Sep 22, 2017 at 11:36 AM
0

Hello Mr.Akram.

No Error in cost estimate, system read BOM but not show in Qty structure tab , and when save cost estimate not save in keko table.

about quantity structure tab Yes it is PC01.



44.jpg (138.4 kB)
33.jpg (39.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 23, 2017 at 09:57 AM
0

look at your attached screenshot # 44, its shows one material #10000044 with total value 1,000/= while you are runnging cost estimate on material 20000014.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

is it a semi finsihed? please check cost rollup option in cost component structure.

0

Hello Muhammad,

cost component structure is ok :(

0
Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 28, 2017 at 05:46 PM
0

well is it a multilevel BOM? please check againyour screenshot# 44, at the end of the image there is a material # 10000044 against cost element# 7000100 having total value,000/- please check and compare it with your BOM. if its semi-finished material then check its BOM. its must be active having valid routing


71445-44.jpg (142.0 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello ,

Issue Resolve with SAP note : 2458113 - Material cost estimate: No BOM selected

Regards.

Ali Mirnia

0