Skip to Content
0

Assigning parameters to users through GRC and CUA

Sep 21, 2017 at 01:03 PM

31

avatar image

Hello,

When I create an access request for a user with a system and a parameter in this system with its value, the parameter is not assigned to the user in the target system, but in CUA system. Any idea on where I should investigate to solve the issue?

Thanks for your help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alessandro Banzer
Sep 21, 2017 at 07:51 PM
0

Dear Larbot,

what's your setting in SCUM for parameters? You have to distribute them through CUA.

Regards, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Larbot Severine Nov 22, 2017 at 10:40 AM
0

Thanks a lot Alessandro. My bad, the setting was wrong. Don't know when it changed but was wrong for our needs.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded