Skip to Content
0

which table store bw dtp source system?

Sep 21, 2017 at 12:39 PM

59

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all:

I refreshed my bw qas system,and I did use bdls,but the dtp's source system is still ECPCLNT800,not ECQCLNT800,I want to know which table store bw dtp source system,I have checked table rsbkdtp.

dtp.jpg (49.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 08, 2017 at 08:07 AM
0

It's in table RSBKCMD.

but we couldn't update RSBKCMD table direcly as Command Templates in XML Format.


xml-browser.png (122.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 22, 2017 at 01:20 AM
0

I use st05 trace it too,and I checked table

RSDS

RSPCCHAIN

RSOLTPSOURCE

RSBKDTPSTAT

RSLDPIO

RSTRAN

RSBKREQUEST_V

I still cannot find it.


st05.jpg (341.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 22, 2017 at 02:05 AM
0

I have asked sap ags support for five years,but they can't find the table too.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded