Skip to Content
0

Start Condition for custom field

Sep 21, 2017 at 10:46 AM

56

avatar image

Hi,

I have a custom table with a field. Can I get this custom field to my Workflow Start Condition?

Do I have to create an Attribute in my BOR and then check if I can get it in the Start condition tab?

Aditya V

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mike Pokraka Sep 21, 2017 at 07:40 PM
2

You should be able to evaluate anything that is in the event container. So either make it an attribute of the object (makes sense if the table is part of the object, or add it as a separate element and populate it when the event is raised.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aditya Varrier Oct 24, 2017 at 06:11 AM
0

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded