Skip to Content
0

Requested Delivery date

Sep 20, 2017 at 03:29 PM

83

avatar image

We need to get a list of all quotations where the requested delivery date is or was on a specific date. For example, if a list of quotations were created with today as the delivery date however the requested delivery date was changes to tomorrows, is there a function or table that can return the list of quotations that originally had today's date.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Sep 21, 2017 at 06:25 AM
1

If the date was changed after the document was saved, this will generate change documents in a standard system, which can be seen in report RSSCD100 with object VERKBELEG (but it is tedious to find the right information and it will be slow).

If the date on header level was changed before saving the document - I guess you could try calculating the default date from creation date and the value from VOV8 and compare it with the current one.

In both cases this is an onerous task. Why do you need this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamlesh Kumar Arya Sep 20, 2017 at 05:09 PM
0

Hi...

Sorry I can't tell you about the list of documents in which changes were made.

But you can check it for each quotation via VA22>Enter Quotation number > Environment > Changes>Enter quotation number> Execute. Here you can check accordingly.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nicholas Archer Oct 04, 2017 at 04:44 PM
0

Thanks for the response Veselina. The function CHANGEDOCUMENT_READ used by program RSSCD100 will return the information I need.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded