Skip to Content
1

Missing Spaces and Spaces without tag

Oct 13, 2016 at 02:42 AM

143

avatar image

Hello Support Team,

I have been active in spaces related to BusinessObjects portfolio for quite sometime and I noticed in the new 1DX platform we have following spaces are still available.

SAP BusinessObjects Analysis, edition for Microsoft Office SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence platform SAP BusinessObjects Dashboards SAP BusinessObjects Design Studio SAP BusinessObjects Design Studio SAP BusinessObjects Lumira SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation, version for the Microsoft platform SAP BusinessObjects Predictive Analytics

However few other very active spaces like thh following is missing

SAP BusinessObjects Web IntelligenceSemantic layer

For the benefit of new users It would be good to publish a tag corresponding space for each available as well as missing spaces will be more beneficial. All the spaces that I listed above has virtually No or less traffic for the past two days.

Thanks

Mani

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jerry Janda
Oct 14, 2016 at 07:23 PM
1

Hi, everyone:

If you attended the open-line call, I hope you found it helpful.

Just to provide a quick response here though. Not all spaces got corresponding tags. You can find the full list (and additional explanation) at: http://go.sap.com/community/about/using-tags.html

Best regards,

--Jerry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ajay Gupta Oct 13, 2016 at 01:28 PM
1

I would suggest attending the last session that discuss the NEW SCN interface. You can bring this issue to the team. I was on Wed's session and was told they had too may topics and wanted to merger several areas.

Last session for Thurs 10am PT / 1pm EST

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/05/talk-to-community-experts-live-on-october-11-12-and-13/#comment-348028

Regards,

Ajay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manikandan Elumalai Oct 13, 2016 at 02:47 PM
0

Thanks Ajay. That should be the right way to go.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

@Manikandan, check that now you post an "answer" to say this.

And you should comment Ajay answer. ;)

0