Skip to Content
0

SAP EM AII OER - unable to find community

Nov 01, 2016 at 07:55 PM

139

avatar image

In new SDN, I want to follow TAG "SAP EM"

Community -> Browse community -> Search

I'm unable to find community "SAP Event Management". I can only find "SAP Supply Chain Management".

So I thought of posting question with Primary tag "SAP Event Management" to see it's path & add user tags. (Assuming it is happening first time)?

Thanks,

NRS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Steffen Georg Butschbacher
Nov 02, 2016 at 08:13 AM
0

Hi,

use the following link:

http://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=01200615320800000568&

Then you can filter for new questions and blogs (old and new ones).

Archive for old questions:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/space/scm/event-management

Best regards,

Steffen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 01, 2016 at 09:32 PM
1

Yup - There doesn't seem to be a "Landing Page" for SAP EM anymore - A major move backwards IMHO...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
N Soni Nov 02, 2016 at 10:58 PM
0

thanks I was able to follow tag SAP Event Management

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded