Skip to Content
0

UI5 Ordered shopping cart items still in Mini cart

Oct 12, 2016 at 09:15 PM

126

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We have an issue with one of our clients' system; When the user completes ordering a shopping cart and returns to the main UI5 screen the items from the old cart still remain in the mini cart. In some cases user deletes these items from mini cart and the system deletes the items from the already ordered cart and the created PO. This is causing a lot of inconsistencies as the PO is being already created for these shopping carts.

We found that the table /SRMNXP/D_SC_HDR is holding these shopping carts even after completion.

This happens only in specific cases and we could not pin point when or how. Any ideas regarding this or any previous exeriance with the same issue?

ui5 | nxp
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gerold Köster Nov 04, 2016 at 02:12 PM
0

Please see to SAP OSS note: (Released in Oct 2016)

2371236 - Ordered SC not deleted from /SRMNXP/D_SC_HDR table

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gerold Köster Nov 04, 2016 at 02:02 PM
0

Dear Gopi Krishna Mamillapalli,

we have the same issue in our company related to this table /SRMNXP/D_SC_HDR.

Do you received any solutions?

BR,

Gerold

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammad Fazhlay Elahi Mar 02, 2017 at 01:12 PM
0

i have got an issue in Prod but not able to replicate the issue in Dev. I am also able to find that entry in the table, but not getting any error in in the UI. Could someone tell me how to replicate the issue

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded