Skip to Content
0

Can we Map navigational attribute to an attribute as a Join in Composite Provider

Sep 20, 2017 at 04:11 PM

214

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Can we Map navigational attribute to an attribute as a Join in Composite Provider. when I do Mapping I'm getting below error. Please suggest.

Obsolete join field '0ORGUNIT__ZORGUNHL1'

Please suggest

Thanks

SAnthosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gajesh Nagesh Sep 26, 2017 at 09:05 AM
0

Hello

Do you mean 0Costcenter_comp_code mapped to 0comp_code. This is allowed in composite provider.

Regards

Gajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 21, 2017 at 11:28 AM
0

Can Someone please answer to this question.

Thanks and Regards

Santhosh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Santhosh,

were you able to find a solution? We are receiving the same error, when joining a navigational attribute to an attribute in CompositeProvider. Are there any restrictions we don't know about?

Regards

Nancy

0