Skip to Content
0

Collaboration Folder is not opening from Technical RFx tab

Sep 20, 2017 at 02:33 PM

55

avatar image

Hi,

Whenever i'm using Technical Rfx tab for opening Collaboration folder it is giving me error "Service cannot be reached HTTP 403 Forbidden".

I have already performed the configuration for C folder refering the link

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_srm70/helpdata/en/43/143d2e25fc2be8e10000000a1553f7/frameset.htm

Can somebody please suggest me if anything else is also required to be done ( in SICF OR Roles). I'm currently working on SRM_SERVER 714 SP 06.

Regards

Azad Mahato

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Azad Mahato Sep 28, 2017 at 12:57 PM
0

Hi,

Issue is resolved after activating the service /default_host/sap/bc/webdynpro/sappssrm/resp_awards.

Regards

Azad Mahato

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ricardo Cavedini
Sep 20, 2017 at 08:18 PM
0

Hello,

You can have a look at the configuration steps as well as required roles in note 2141694.

Regards,

Ricardo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded