Skip to Content
0

where to find my old questions in SCN? My account become empty ,nothing there

Nov 01, 2016 at 07:55 PM

192

avatar image
Former Member

I can not see anything in my account ,and also I can not see my old question.

Even if after raised new questions, I still can not see it in my account ,and can not check the question status.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Nov 03, 2016 at 06:58 AM
0

Hello Jesse,

You can find questions from before the launch of the new Community in the archive section: https://archive.sap.com/discussions

Questions you have asked since the launch should be available in your profile, unless they are caught up in moderation.

Regards,

Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10 at 07:31 AM
1

Go to Edit My Profile and then you can find Content there your new Questions will be available in Questions and old questions will be available in archived discussions.


capture.png (38.1 kB)
capture.png (37.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juan Ramirez Mar 11 at 05:55 AM
0

Andrey:

Somewhere here?


profile.jpg (61.8 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

And now click on the word Juan Ramirez

0