Skip to Content
0

Delete IoT Table Entries

Sep 20, 2017 at 07:28 AM

70

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

How can we delete IoT table entries which are unnecessarily using my space in SCP. I have checked the below blog but this is not working in my Neon environment.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/11/21/how-to-delete-an-automatically-generated-sap-hana-cloud-platform-iot-message-management-service-message-table/

Regards

Amitabh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Amitabh,

Where is the approach I describe in my blog not working for you?

Best regards

Frank

0
Former Member

Hello Frank,

In Neon environment I could not find a way to add the schema like the way you added. Is it done some other way?

Regards

Amitabh

0

Hello Amitabh, is your issue still valid? Frank Schuler would you have a chance to reply?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 03, 2017 at 04:23 AM
0

Hello Anton/Frank,

This issue is resolved. And is done using the blog from Frank. I just misses to open the systems view.

Thanks

Amitabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Schuler
Sep 28, 2017 at 02:01 PM
0

Hello Amitabh,

Do you have the Add Cloud System... option in your Eclipse / HANA Studio environment at all?

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded