Skip to Content
0

Add URL in the Contact Interactions

Sep 19, 2017 at 08:43 AM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I would like to add a field with the URL of the interaction at Contact Level in hybris marketing cloud. As you can see in the image below.

Is it possible? Some guidelines really appreciated

Cheers

Paolo

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hakan Köse Sep 26, 2017 at 06:58 PM
0

Hi Paolo,

Your question is already covered by this topic by Joyca Vervinckt here

However there's no compheresive answer yet about the capabilities

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hakan Köse Sep 23, 2017 at 11:11 AM
0

Hi Paolo,

In OData service CUAN_IMPORT_SRV, there's a field name SourceDataUrl. If it's supplied with an URL, you will be navigated to specified website when you click on interaction, "Renovation of the Attick" for your case.

Please see Interaction entity for OData service CUAN_IMPORT_SRV in Hybris Marketing Cloud Import Data guide here

I hope this helps

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

But if I want to add a field of the service CUAN_IMPORT_SRV in the UI screen, how can I do that?

0