Skip to Content
0

Mass changes in equipments through IE05

Sep 19, 2017 at 08:25 AM

91

avatar image

Hello,

I want to change equipment in mass, I go to IE05 but I cant see the function GoTo- Carry out mass changes.

I am currently using ECC6 EHP7.

Do I need to activate any function or an package or is there any better way to do the mass changes in equipment master in EHP7.

Regards,

Ninad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Sep 19, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 19, 2017 at 01:27 PM
0

I have already verified that the BF LOG_EAM_SIMP should be activated, but for the SAP EHP7 version this BF can not be activated. Has anyone got another BF that replaces this one?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I was able to activate BF but I had to activate another BF LOG_EAM_CI_1

0
Ninad NN Sep 20, 2017 at 06:42 AM
0

Thank you all for the answers.

The changes possible by activating this functionality are very less.

Hence we decided not to activate this functionality. We were exploring this functionality because our Z program to change equipment had some serious performance issue, now it seems we need to work taht program itself. :(

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded