Skip to Content
0

System Generate new ODN when invoice is cancelled

Sep 19, 2017 at 07:50 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I am facing issue with ODN. When I cancel Invoice using MR8M system is generating new OND Number in alternate reference filed.

Please guide me to resolve this issue.

Regards,

Yograj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 20, 2017 at 03:04 PM
0

Dear Zala,

Agreed with Dev, you might also have to implement this note too Corrections of below noteshould be implemented

2497727 - GST India: ODN Corrections to enable BAPI_ACC_DOCUMENT_POST and additional functionality

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dibyendu Patra Sep 19, 2017 at 09:09 AM
0

Check the KBA 2499394 - GST IN:ODN issue during MR8M

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded