Skip to Content
0

unable to find resource in the following software component versions

Sep 19, 2017 at 07:49 AM

149

avatar image

Hi PI Experts,

Would you know what this error means?

What should I do?

Appreciate your comments/suggestions.

Thanks

JC

for-sdn.jpg (60.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raghuraman S Sep 19, 2017 at 08:08 AM
0

Additionally check the below note as well.

1523941 - RESOURCE_NOT_FOUND and NO_MAPPINGPROGRAM_FOUND errors in SAP PI

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Evgeniy Kolmakov Sep 19, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Hi Jeffrey!

I guess this means that either Message Mapping object or other resource used in it, such as Function Library or Imported Archive could not be found during mapping step execution.

Regards, Evgeniy.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Evgeniy Kolmakov

I will look into it.

0