Skip to Content
0

Which FI Certification to select?

Sep 18, 2017 at 09:01 PM

99

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, I am working as SAP Super User but now I want to go for certification. Please explain the difference between C_TFIN52_65, C_TFIN52_66 and C_TFIN52_67, which one should i choose?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Essam Choudhry Sep 24, 2017 at 03:27 PM
0

Dear Mr. Baig,

My humble suggestion would be go for S/4 Hana FI module because all new implementation is going on SAP Hana so it would be wise to update yours skills to the new technology offering by SAP. I am assuming your are currently using and working in ECC in FI module, and after your SAP FI certification you need to require to complete at least one implementation cycle and as you will be a fresher many companies would hesitate to hire a fresher. Hope this information will give you clear understanding.

As per your question which course to select, they all the same just the ECC version is different. If you are going for ECC then I would recommend to go to the lastest ECC i.e. C_TFIN52_67. I wish you best of luck for your futures endeavors.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amy O'Callaghan
Sep 20, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

Hi Mirza, The number at the end refers to the release/enhancement package. For more details about each certification, see https://training.sap.com/ Best regards, Amy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded