Skip to Content
0

Problem with SAP Crystal Report when Printing - Urgent

Sep 24, 2017 at 09:42 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

i have an problem with crystal report ..



the problem is when i click print from SAP CRYSTAL REPORT VIEWER ..


the error message is :

" Attempted read or write Protected memory . This is often an indication that other memory is corrupt "


i want the solution please ...

Crystal Report v 13.0.5 & 13.0.18
i use Win7 32bit .. my program build by VS2010 .

.Net Framework installed : 3.5 + 4.0 + 4.6.1

i uninstalled Internet Explorer


help me please as urgent ..

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Sep 26, 2017 at 04:08 PM
0

Go to the download page:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

And get SP 20, what it will do is download SP 21 so change the link from 21 to 20, You can try 21 but that requires a bunch of other updates.

On that WIKI page there is a test app for printing, see if it works for you.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Denis Konovalov
Sep 26, 2017 at 02:02 PM
0

If you need urgent help - contact SAP support.
This is community site and people who answer questions here do it in their free time.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ian Waterman Sep 26, 2017 at 03:13 PM
0

This has been asked before, worth searching this forum before posting question if urgent

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3708641

Ian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded