Skip to Content
0

sap crm export to excel all blank records

Sep 18, 2017 at 04:23 PM

54

avatar image
Former Member

the problem which I am getting is, When I do a search in CRM and export it to excel the result list first time data exports properly. However, when I then try to export different search result no data get exported. when I refresh and export again if it works.

The errror is in Service Orders - Service Requests

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 19, 2017 at 02:08 PM
0

The solutions is:

in the WD_CREATE_CONTEXT method of the IMPL class of the view the super-> wd_create_context () line must be commented out since a call is made twice and that is why the error is generated, this line must be commented out.

* super->wd_create_context( ).
* CREATE the context
context = cl_bsp_wd_context=>get_instance(
iv_controller = me
iv_type = 'ZL_SRQM_INC_INCIDENTSRL_CTXT' ).

typed_context ?= context.
*}CO 1_01 - FIN


* super->wd_create_context( ).
* Added by wizard
ztyped_context ?= context.

* super->wd_create_context( ).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Varun Agarwal
Sep 19, 2017 at 08:21 AM
0

Hi Carlos,

Please ensure following SAP Notes are implemented in your system:

2495427 XML import error at the export to excel functionality

2444930 Export to Spreadsheet with a links column at the end causes corruption of data

2363593 Export to Spreadsheet crashes and results in a blank page

Best Regards,
Varun Agarwal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Varun the solutions is:

in the WD_CREATE_CONTEXT method of the IMPL class of the view the super-> wd_create_context () line must be commented out since a call is made twice and that is why the error is generated, this line must be commented out.

* super->wd_create_context( ).
* CREATE the context
context = cl_bsp_wd_context=>get_instance(
iv_controller = me
iv_type = 'ZL_SRQM_INC_INCIDENTSRL_CTXT' ).

typed_context ?= context.
*}CO 1_01 - FIN


* super->wd_create_context( ).
* Added by wizard
ztyped_context ?= context.

* super->wd_create_context( ).

0