Skip to Content
0

Can we write S/4 HANA 1610 Certification without ECC certification ?

Sep 18, 2017 at 08:09 PM

229

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

I'm a SD Consultant with 5 years of work experience. I would like to know whether ECC certification is mandatory prior to S/4 HANA certification.

Currently I don't have ECC SD Certification but I would like to go for S/4 HANA 1610 certification.

Please suggest!!

Thank you.

Siba

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Fausto Regis de Oliveira Motter Sep 18, 2017 at 08:51 PM
0

Siba,
there aren't any relationship between the 2 certifications. S/4 hana has your own steps and content, and that is not mandatory to be certified in previous version.

Go to the manual, notes and related content, follow the S/4Hana test requirements and get your certification. If you could do the formal SAP class, your life would be easier too. Good luck,
FM

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your kind information..

- Siba

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 28, 2017 at 10:12 AM
0

Hi,

How any one can apply for SAP HANA from Pakistan.

Regards,

Adnan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded