Skip to Content
1

[Bug] Community site https://answers.sap.com/ empty Header / no Login in Google Chrome

Sep 18, 2017 at 07:48 PM

38

avatar image

Hej I just noticed a Blank Header / No Login when using Google Chrome for https://answers.sap.com/index.html? FireFox seems fines.

Latest official Chrome version used ...

Other site components such as https://blogs.sap.com/ do offer Login / Profile in the Header ...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 18, 2017 at 08:47 PM
1

German saying (most from grannies and teachers): Ist das nicht ein dummer Esel: Hat's geschrieben und kann's nicht lesen.

Somehow this comes into my mind when SAP wants me to remove cookies and clear the cache every Mondays.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nic Teunckens Sep 18, 2017 at 09:44 PM
0

Thanks Jürgen ...

Strange, never had this before, so haven't had to resort to this (repetitive) action.

But yes, it did help. So thanks again, I will close this message ...

Nic T.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded