Skip to Content
0

How to assign Controls in Risk Assessment EHS SAP

Sep 18, 2017 at 02:52 PM

164

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I want to add controls in my risk assessment.

When we create the risk, later we give hazards and location and after that in next screen we go for review/Edit Existing Controls, in this step. I can not assign controls.

What I feel , I missed some spro config. which I am unable to find , can anyone guide me in this >??

I went to - SAP EHS Management under Risk Assessment Hazard and Control Register .-> con.

I can not assign controls catalogs. How to assign control catalogs, where to maintain it ?

capture.pngcapture1.png

capture.png (43.9 kB)
capture1.png (42.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Camila Zilles
Sep 19, 2017 at 07:54 PM
1

Hello,

To create Control in EHSM you can go to menu Controls -> Services -> Edit Control Master Data and Add new controls to the Control Categories that you have defined in customizing.

If you check the below SAP Help links you will find the following information:

"In the application under Controls -> Services -> Edit Control Master Data, you create a master data object that stores the names of controls available in the hazard and control register."

https://help.sap.com/viewer/c2db47abe44e4aa7ab1be93e4c20ae18/6.0/en-US/d08ef3898b554c0c860c7da33f4abe1a.html

https://help.sap.com/viewer/c2db47abe44e4aa7ab1be93e4c20ae18/6.0/en-US/0a94b243bc7646499fed391e1f37eb49.html

Best Regards,

Camila Zilles

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

"To create Control in EHSM you can go to menu Controls -> Services -> Edit Control Master Data and Add new controls to the Control Categories that you have defined in customizing."

Thanks alot , I find this on portal/ NWBC - can you tell where I can find controls when my front end is fiori ?? . Do I need to maintain data in spro- Hazard controls ??

0
Mohammed zahid Apr 19 at 08:12 AM
0

To create Control in EHSM

Go to SPRO - EHSM - Health and Safety Management - Hazards and Control Register - Create Controls , Create Impact and later assign it to Hazard ( create hazard categories ).

Come to front end - Manage Control - Click on Add Control from left hand side and add any controls under the existing controls .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded