Skip to Content
0

New SCN is missing document when migration happens

Oct 12, 2016 at 04:20 PM

187

avatar image

Hello All,

One of the blog/document created by me as link below

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/03/01/solution-manager-72-upgrade-i-technical-checks-and-preparations/#comment-348247

Now when I go to this link it is showing something else on this page. Does anyone else having this issue?

Please let me know.

Thank you

Yogesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Steffi Warnecke
Oct 12, 2016 at 04:24 PM
0

Hello Yogesh,

yes, a lot of people have this problem. It's a known issue and the team is already working on the fix. :)

Regards,

Steffi.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Oct 12, 2016 at 04:29 PM
0

Perfect. Thank you for quick action.

-Yogesh

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

should be fixed now.

0

Yep its working now. Thanks

0