Skip to Content
0

Transfer Order Confirmation User Exit on LT12 Issue

Sep 16, 2017 at 10:53 AM

74

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am working on a user-exit implementation that prints a transfer order upon confirmation. When tested via the transaction, LT11, the transfer order is printed out successfully (LTAK-DRUCK = 'X'). But when tested via the transaction, LT12, the transfer order did not get printed out (LTAK-DRUCK = ' '). How can I resolve this, so that the transfer order can also be printed out successfully via LT12 as well?

Details:

- Already created a CMOD custom project and made sure that it is activated

- Implemented the enhancement, MWMTO002 in CMOD

- Implemented the function exit, EXIT_SAPLL03T_002

- Within the function exit, I made a call to an RFC-enabled custom function module, 'CALL FUNCTION ... IN BACKGROUND TASK...'

- Within the new RFC-enabled custom function module, the program prints the transfer order via BDC codes -- call transaction, LT31 for the printing task

Any help at all will be appreciated. Thanks~

Deborah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23 at 03:15 AM
0

Adding a few seconds of delay before calling the transaction, LT31 has resolved this issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 18, 2017 at 02:58 AM
0

Dear experts, any ideas for the issue above?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded