Skip to Content
0

CO-PA Assessment Cycle Structure.

Sep 15, 2017 at 02:47 PM

94

avatar image

I have 70 Products and each has unique cost center, i want to allocated each cost center to each product code.

CC abc --- Prd 123 100%

CC def --- Prd 456 100%

CC xyx --- Prd 999 100%

So on.....

In this case do i need to attached 70 segments for each CC and Product, or is there any other way to do so.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 30, 2017 at 12:41 PM
0

nope you have to create segments one by one in a cycle. but there is copy function available which helps you to mantain less modifications

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
UZMA FAROOQ Sep 29, 2017 at 07:28 AM
0

Yes there will be 70 seperate segments to maintain one to one relation between sender and receiver.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 29, 2017 at 07:21 PM
0

whenever allocation rules differs then it is recommenced to create separate segments. since you have seperate cost center for each allocation rules you should create seperate segments.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Is there any transaction in with i can attach 70 segments in mass?

0