Skip to Content
0

Time Evaluation Error

Sep 15, 2017 at 01:02 PM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Time Experts,

Our client is getting an error while he is running time evaluation through PT60 and the error is as follows

Infotype 0007 not found on 27.02.2014

Person has got rejected.

Scenario: His payroll has been processed for August month. Later they have found there was a leave for him. When they try to update leave system is not facilitating for the same. It is showing error for PT60.

Seek your kind suggestions for the same.

Verified his IT0007 and time management status well. They are maintained correctly only. It's Negative Time Evaluation.

Thanking you all in adavance

Regards

Prasanthi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rémi Corriveau Sep 15, 2017 at 04:57 PM
0

On what date was the employee hired?

Can you post a screen capture of the employee's IT0007 valid on 27.02.2014 ? Even better would be an Overview of IT0007.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your response Remi.

He has hired in the year 1993. But some how this employee quota has been deleted. As no quota is available his leave is not getting created.

It has been cleared by client itself.

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 08, 2017 at 09:41 AM
0

Hi Prasanthi

Please check your start date in infotype 7, because when you get error :

infotype 0007 not found on 27.02.2014

It means you want to run time evaluation for not acceptable date.

Regards,

Shirin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded