Skip to Content
0

field PREIS not filled on ORDERS05 outbound

Sep 14, 2017 at 01:23 PM

63

avatar image

hello everybody,

I'm implementing a EDI integration with a SAP ERP system.

When I generate the ORDERS05 for outbound message I see the field E1EDP01-PREIS (gross price) is empty. But in my Purchase Order this value is present.

Something is missing?

Thanks a lot

a.jpg (43.9 kB)
b.jpg (25.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 14, 2017 at 02:13 PM
1

Assuming that you're using the standard IDOC_OUTPUT_ORDERS function module to create your IDoc, that field would not be populated by default (check the EKPO loop in include LEINMF11). You'll have to populate it in a user exit or enhancement spot.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alessandro Pederiva Sep 14, 2017 at 03:24 PM
0

ok!

thanks so much!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded