Skip to Content
0

Posted question

Oct 12, 2016 at 03:18 PM

94

avatar image

Hi,

I have posted question 3 days back, I don't have nay clue on my question whether it is posted or not, where can i check my posted questions and when posting a question i am getting awaiting for moderator approval

i don't understand these things...

Regards,

Janardhan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Oct 12, 2016 at 03:36 PM
0

Hi Janardhan,

Initial question needs to be reviewed by Moderator to check if its valid question to be posted or not to the community, that is whay is pending review from Moderator.

As now we can see you are able to post the question , so you can go ahead and post the query whatever you had .Just make sure you are using the correct tag while posting.

Br,

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Herman Lin
Oct 13, 2016 at 01:36 AM
0

Hi Janardhan,

The reason why you are saying that pending review from Moderator is due to your blogger level is: Contributor

A contributor can write and manage their own blog posts, but cannot publish them independently, only with the help of a Moderator. The Moderator of the tag can decide whether the post fulfills the Rules of Engagement and can provide helpful feedback and tips to the member on how to improve their posts or if it needs more work before publishing. Once the Contributor has two or more published blog posts he or she automatically becomes an Author.

Hope this answers your question.

Regards,
Herman
Moderator
SAP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
janardhan reddy Oct 13, 2016 at 07:25 AM
0

Thanks Manoj and Herman for your answers.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded