Skip to Content
0

structure articles VKP5

Sep 15, 2017 at 03:16 PM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Anybody can tell me how to calculate retail price/purchase price for display and prepack articles if business wants to procure /sell it as set ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andras Strobl
Sep 26, 2017 at 09:14 AM
1

Hi Ranjan,

Could you please clarify a little bit your business requirement?

Do you want to create sales set from display and prepack articles? OR you meant just to how to calculate prices for any type of structured articles?

Best regards,
Andras

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 26, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

We want to calculate sales price of sales set articles. Anyway Thanks Andras it is working now as per standard S/4 HANA .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded