Skip to Content
0

MB52 not listing Customer Stock with Storage Location selection.

Sep 14, 2017 at 04:55 PM

75

avatar image
Former Member

MB52 is showing Customer Stock "B" with a selection of Storage Location with wildcard character for example 743*.

If I use Storage Location selection with 7433, Customer Stock "B" is NOT listing.

Please advice.

John K

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohsin Abbasi Sep 14, 2017 at 06:36 PM
0

Dear John,

Please use MMSC and extend that material to 7433 storage location and then run MB52 and give 7433 storage location, you will get the customer stock.

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Mohsin,

The material is already extended to 7433. I can see stock in MMBE.

In MB52 Customer Stock is not showing with Storage Location code on the selection.

Thanks

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 14, 2017 at 06:56 PM
0

Hi Mohsin,

The material is already extended to 7433. I can see stock in MMBE.

In MB52 Customer Stock is not showing with Storage Location code on the selection.

Thanks

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What do you get if you do not enter the storage location in the selection?

Can you post a screenshot of MMBE and the weird MB52 screen, can't really how it appears especially as I dont have a special stock B (I know that it exists in some systems)

0

Dear John,

I was facing the same issue, You just do mmsc to said storage location and then rum MB52 report Please. Else please share the screen shot

Best Regards

Mohsin Abbasi

0
Former Member

Mohsin,

Thank you, you are correct. Through MMSC issue solved.

John..

1