Skip to Content
0

copy/show matrix cell to text box of an another form

Sep 14, 2017 at 09:14 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

how to copy particular matrix cell in to a text box of another form saf in vb

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Sep 14, 2017 at 10:22 AM
0

Hi Nilesh,

1. Try to get the data from the row on Sales Order form as below:

SAPbouiCOM.Form oForm = (SAPbouiCOM.Form)SBO_Application.Forms.GetForm(pVal.FormType.ToString(), pVal.FormTypeCount);
SAPbouiCOM.Matrix oMatrix = (SAPbouiCOM.Matrix)oForm.Items.Item("38").Specific;
SAPbouiCOM.EditText oEditItemCode = (SAPbouiCOM.EditText)oMatrix.Columns.Item("1").Cells.Item(SelectedRow).Specific;
string ItemCode = oEditItemCode.Value;

2. Set the value of the Item Code on other form as you want.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Sep 14, 2017 at 09:42 AM
0

Hi,

Your question is not very much clear! Can we have some screenshots?

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 14, 2017 at 09:56 AM
0

copy item no in to another form of srf


screenshot-3.png (13.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 14, 2017 at 10:02 AM
0

copy itm no or qty in to job card form text box job name or qty


screenshot-4.png (10.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded