Skip to Content
0

HRA wage type copied to a new one, I can see in RT table, but not in payslip

Sep 16, 2017 at 04:31 PM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have copied 1HRA to 9HRA. Hired a new employee and added both to Infotype 0008.

I ran simulation payroll. I can see both of the wage types in RT table but when I checked form (payslip), 9HRA is not there. Can some please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 22 at 07:21 AM
0

Thank you Aman.

Client had their custom payslip.

Had to update that via smartform. Done.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aman Tyagi
Sep 27, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Hi Megha,

Just copying a wage type into another doesn't make the new wage type appear on the payslip. Have you gone to PE51 and made sure that the new wage type is configured to show up in your payslip?

Best Regards,

Aman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded