Skip to Content
-3

how can I work with hana view,sap bw in Integrated Business plannning

Sep 16, 2017 at 05:16 AM

126

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

Advantages thanks .

Please help me how to work on SAP BW,HANA,LUMIRA and FLAT FILE in

INTEGRATED BUSINESS PLANNING ?

waiting for the quick response.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 18, 2017 at 09:42 AM
0

Hi Former Member

For BW on HANA read & go-through the BW362 SAP material, practice the exercises.

For HANA read & go-through the HA100 & HA300 SAP material, practice the exercises.

For Integrated Planning (BP) read BPC450 SAP material, practice the exercises.

With these exercises, you may get exposed on how to work Flat File. Lumira part, I think you will get many youtube videos OR search in SCN/google for more information.

Thanks,

Umashankar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lingaiah Vanam Sep 18, 2017 at 01:04 PM
0

Hi Sanjeev,

You can connect BW, HANA and flat files to IBP. Could you explain the more details about your expectations.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Lingaiah,

Thanks for your response.

we can connect BW, HANA and flat files to IBP,can you explain it details please.

0