Skip to Content
0

SMP mobile platform DB information in SLD and in solution manager

Sep 15, 2017 at 07:08 PM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

we are in SMP 3.0 version, when we pushed the data into SLD, the DB information is not updated in SLd.

Is it ok to proceed with the setup or are we missing any configuration.

please let me know if there are any valid documentation for SMP 3.0 technical monitoring in solution manager 7.2.

Thanks,

Subhashini.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel Nicol
Sep 28, 2017 at 05:47 PM
0

Hi Subhashini,

You can check the following notes:

2365318 SAP Solution Manager 7.1 Integration for SAP MOBILE PLATFORM 3.0 MBO Runtime Se
1911963 CA Introscope Instrumentation for SAP Mobile Platform 3.0
2522634 How to configure Introscope Agent for SAP Mobile Platform (SMP)

Apart from that, is there any DB information maintained in the LMDB? Please check if the DB information is being pushed by the outside discovery.

Regards,

Daniel.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 02, 2017 at 07:11 PM
0

Hi Daniel,

Thanks for the reply.

will check and get back if we need more inputs.

Thanks,

Subhashini.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 02, 2017 at 07:12 PM
0

Hi Daniel,

Thanks for the reply.

will check and get back if we need more inputs.

Thanks,

Subhashini.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded