Skip to Content
0

Hide company information and location

Oct 12, 2016 at 02:09 PM

218

avatar image

Hi,

How to hide company information and location under my profile?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Nov 14, 2016 at 04:45 PM
0

This option is actually available now for users with S- and P- user ID numbers. Let us know if there is any issue with hiding your company information if you have such an account.

--Audrey

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Audrey,

I have an S-user and this functionality it works fine.

Kind Regards.

Diego Lother

0
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 12, 2016 at 02:20 PM
0

There is no hide option as of now but you can keep blank if you don't want to show..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Oct 12, 2016 at 02:27 PM
0

Just now I kept as blank. Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded