Skip to Content
0

In ABC analysis in DP

Sep 15, 2017 at 10:02 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

In ABC analysis in DP -while fixing % it says " total % should not be less than 100% " thats true for ABC but while fixing it in system i got an issue??

your inputs are valuable , because one cannot plainly fix it as 10, 20 and 30 ,

some style needs to followed while inputting the % value say 0.002 implies 20 % guess so

can you help me with style

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 11, 2017 at 05:54 AM
0

sorry man i asked a very silly question,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 24, 2017 at 02:58 PM
0

Hi ,

Your total value should be 100. 10,20,30 doesn't add up to 100 hence throwing error.

This should work for you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded