Skip to Content
0

GR without PO using mvt 101 to generate PO automatically problem

Sep 15, 2017 at 09:13 AM

42

avatar image

Dear Gurus,

i'm having problem with this transaction MIGO when doing GR with selection of R10 other.

i have configured and done all necessary steps i have known for this function as below but i occur this error : "please enter net price"

these are steps i have done:

1. Standard Purchase Organisation has to be assigned to the plant in Customizing.

(Enterprise Structure->Assignment->Materials Management->Assign standard purchasing organization to plant )

2. Valid Info record for the materail at std POrg.

3. Activate Auto PO for Mvt type 101 in Customizing.

Materials Management->Inventory Management and Physical Inventory->Goods Receipt->Create Purchase Order Automatically

4. Flag Auto. PO in Purchasing view of Material Master.

5. Flag Automatic Purchase Order for Vendor.

i would be really appreciated if any suggestion.

thank you!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 15, 2017 at 09:19 AM
0

if SAP tells you "please enter net price" then it is not able to find a valid price in your info record or not able to find the info record at all.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hung Cao Sep 15, 2017 at 09:48 AM
0

you're right, there is something wrong with the material i chose. after i have chose anther material, i posted the GR and it succeeded.

thanks for your help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded