Skip to Content
0

Merge Model handling master data and its attribute

Sep 15, 2017 at 06:03 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Transaction data and master data merger in fro reporting

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Bharath

Any update here?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Oct 23, 2017 at 08:39 PM
0

Hi Bharath,

If the dimension is public you will not be able to update the master data.

Currently the master data (dimension) update feature is supported with only private dimensions.

Thanks,

John

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Leggio
Sep 19, 2017 at 12:40 PM
0

Hi Bharath

What is your question exactly?

What have you already tried?

Please follow the Rules of engagement prior to posting.

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded