Skip to Content
0

Unable to create Warehouse task in EWM

Sep 14, 2017 at 07:04 PM

122

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have created Inbound Delivery in EWM (Warehouse Request) now I have been trying to create Warehouse Task but I am getting the below error.

There are no unpacked or packed warehouse request items for processing

Message no. /SCWM/UI_TODLV002

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 15, 2017 at 08:06 AM
0

Hi,

It seems WT is already created against IBD.

Please check in monitor with /SCWM/MON under below node with reference to your IBD.

Inbound-Documents-Inbound-Warehouse Task

BR,

C K Reddy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your response..

I checked that there is no WH task in monitor.

Regars,

Sneh

0
Ajit Routray Sep 15, 2017 at 05:26 AM
0

Hi Sneh,

This error suggests the WH task might already created or the WH activity completed..........

Could you please share more info regarding your process and inbound delivery status ...etc...and also screen shot if possible ?

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your response..

here are the screen shot below-

ewm-pic1.pngewm-pic2.png

Regards,

Sneh

ewm-pic1.png (48.7 kB)
ewm-pic2.png (23.6 kB)
0

Hi Sneh,

Thanks for screen shot.

I guess some discrepancies ( Unload status ....) in system .

Please check BC Set: /SCWM/DLV_INBOUND for config .

Did you make any changes in standard Doc type INB and Item Type IDLV ?

Kind Regards,

Ajit

0