Skip to Content
0

Spool requests not appearing in SP02

Sep 14, 2017 at 05:55 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I have a scenario where the output is successfully processed for a Purchase Order and the Spool request Number is pulling up in SP01 but not in SP02 or ME9F. User doesn't have authorization to SP01 hence he wants to view it in SP02 or ME9F. Please suggest.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Sep 14, 2017 at 07:57 AM
0

User can only see his own spool requests which are created in the current client.

Please also do an authority when he executed SP02

If you need to debug then do it in FORM DISPLAY_SPOOLJOBS in program RSPOSP01NR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dibyendu Patra Sep 14, 2017 at 06:42 AM
0

Refresh your all spool requests from SP02 (by deleting all existing spool requests).

Then during print, choose the option New spool request in the section spool control.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded