Skip to Content
0

Is learning hub subscription mandatory for certification?

Sep 13, 2017 at 01:59 PM

150

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Friends,

Please guide me with this confusion.

I am learning Successfactors from online sources since the learning hub is expensive and i cannot afford at this time.

Can anyone let me know if learning hub subcription is mandatory to pass the certification or i can only buy Certification hub and can sit in the certification exam?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 20, 2017 at 12:15 PM
0

you need to have Learning Hub for the delta exams to stay updated and keep your certification valid

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amy O'Callaghan
Sep 20, 2017 at 08:18 AM
0

Hi Rakesh, The SuccessFactors certifications are part of the Stay Current program. After you have completed the core exam you need to take the delta assessments in the Learning Room in the Learning Hub so you will need the Learning Hub subscription to keep your certification valid. The requirements for taking the core exam can vary depending on where you are based. For example, some regions require you to take a course or apply (with proven experience) before you can register for an SAP certification exam. Please contact your regional SAP Education office as they can deal with specific cases and provide you with further information/application forms as relevant.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded