Skip to Content

Influence the kind of CO plan version when writing sales order value to an internal order

Sep 13, 2017 at 11:54 AM


avatar image


I have a sales order with account to an internal order.

When I save the sales order order value is written to the internal order as planned revenue. This always happens with CO plan version 0. Is there a way to influence the kind of CO plan version?

Thank you in advance.



10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Holger Homann Sep 15, 2017 at 06:23 AM

Sorry no ... sales order value is only posted in version 0.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

well then please check again OKEQ t-code and verify that integrated planning check for version 2 is available in Setting for each Fiscal year Tab. version must be assigned to Controlling area as well. similarly please remove Integrated Planning Check for version 0 in Setting for each Fiscal year. am afraid due to planning data it will not allow you to uncheck it. you have to delete plan data first

Muhammad Usman Akram Sep 14, 2017 at 07:07 AM

Please check your internal order type either integrated planning check is available or not

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Transaction KO03: integrated planning is active.

But where can I store a CO plan version which is different to version 0?


i appreciate if you could explain your question a bit more. In controlling module different versions are used for planning and variance analysis for example 0 version is used for plan actual you want to turn off integrated planning or you want another version for planning purpose only. if you want another version then please create new version in OKEQ.


I have defined a version 2. Now I want the order value is posted as planned value on the internal order with this version 2. SAP standard uses version 0.