Skip to Content
0

IBP Error in Supply Planning

Sep 13, 2017 at 03:04 PM

139

avatar image
Former Member

Resource location product was not processed because a corresponding resource location couldn't be found. (PRDID: HT-PFG ;LOCID: KYEC ;RESID: KYECTEST ;MSGID: 7049)Resource location product was not processed because a corresponding resource location couldn't be found. (PRDID: HT-FGP ;LOCID: 8000 ;RESID: 8000SLT ;MSGID: 7049)Source ID key in Production Source of Supply Resource is invalid. See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: TSMCASY_HT-ASY ;RESID: TSMCASY ;MSGID: 7116)Source ID key in Production Source of Supply Resource is invalid. See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: PWOOSRT_HT-WT ;RESID: PWOOSRT ;MSGID: 7116)Source ID key in Production Source of Supply Resource is invalid. See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: PWOOBMP_HT-BMP ;RESID: PWOOBMP ;MSGID: 7116)Source ID key in Production Source of Supply Resource is invalid. See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: KYECTEST_HT-PFG ;RESID: KYECTEST ;MSGID: 7116)Source ID key in Production Source of Supply Resource is invalid. See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: 8000SLT_HT-FGP ;RESID: 8000SLT ;MSGID: 7116)Source ID in Production Source of Supply Item is invalid.See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: US60 ;PRDFR: P02-PAA031021 ;MSGID: 7109)Source ID in Production Source of Supply Item is invalid.See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: US60 ;PRDFR: 40013908 ;MSGID: 7109)Source ID in Production Source of Supply Item is invalid.See Note 2488553 (SOURCEID: US60 ;PRDFR: 40007386 ;MSGID: 7109)SCM operator execution started for algorithm type INFINITE_WITHOUT_SHORTAGE (MSGID: 7009)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rohit Ranjan
Sep 15, 2017 at 02:44 PM
0

Hello Harsh,

If master data are maintained properly and you still get this error then implement attribute checks as per note 2488553.

This will help to maintain consistency between different master data which share common attribute and any mismatch will get rejected during data load itself.

Thanks,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lingaiah Vanam Sep 13, 2017 at 08:15 PM
0

Hi Harsh,

It seems master data issue.

Can you check the master data for Location, Resource, Resource Location, Production Source Resource correctly once again.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded