Skip to Content
0

HU-LB internal Move from one storage type to one other storage type

Sep 13, 2017 at 02:50 PM

68

avatar image

Hi all,

I would like to move a hu from my storage type 0850 to 0099. I am using the storage process type Z999 (is a copy from 9999). Now I get following message:

No: /SCWM/L3001: Storage process type Z999 not intended.

Could you tell me, what the reason for is? The 9999 is working, but not my new one.

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 14, 2017 at 09:10 AM
0

Hi ,

First of all it is not storage process type it is warehouse process type & WPT is mainly work with the process category & activity please check whether you have maintain correct one.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ajit Routray Sep 15, 2017 at 06:01 AM
0

Hi Daniel,

Addition to Vamsi, please share the log as screenshot .

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Rotter Sep 15, 2017 at 07:30 AM
0

Hi all,

thanks for your answers.

It works now. I checked the process category.

Regards

Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded