Skip to Content
0

I want a FICA dunning process for short filer( basically tax return) in every months ​21.

Sep 13, 2017 at 09:34 AM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Please help me to make a FICA dunning process for short filer( basically tax return) in every months 21.I have a Function Module for identification of short filer for a utility company.How I will make a relation between this FM and this short filer dunning process?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amlan Banerjee
Sep 20, 2017 at 11:39 AM
0

You can have a seperate dunning activity configured under the dunning procedure.

Now place the FM that you have got in the event 351 and based on the validation, you can remove the dunning activity through this event which trigger the short filer process.

Thanks,

Amlan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Amlan.

I have configured dunning by collection strategy using one function module and BRF plus application as I have multiple collection steps.I used event 315 as well as developed one new function module for sending dunning notice.

My issue has been resolved.

0
William Eastman
Sep 14, 2017 at 02:12 PM
0

What does this have to do with dunning? Have you read the help for dunning activities?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded